Serving Immigration Clients Worldwide
+1(857)-246-9488

UAE and Turkey Visas

UAE and Turkey Visas

UAE & Turkey Immigration & work visas

  • UAE Immigration

Immigration process for Dubai and Abu Dhabi

Dubai and Abu Dhabi have a very attractive labor market, attracting an increasing amount of people wanting to come to these countries and requesting a permit which would allow them to stay and to work.  uscispassportsvisa.com have been in partnership with UAE government since 2003 and have been processing visit visa, business visa, study visa, work visa and permanent residence visa.

Rules and regulations applying to these types of visas can change often so do make sure you check and obtain the current information. People who are not GCC nationals but who live in one of these countries and have a high professional status (eg: engineers, managers, doctors, etc.) can get a non-renewable 30-days visa upon arrival. This visa will include their family, driver(s) and all personal staff sponsored by them. A visa as well as a sponsor for the visa will be required if you are a visitor not belonging to one of the countries listed; In which case, the sponsor applies for the visa. There are different kinds of SPONSORSHIP VISAS which can bring you into these countries (Dubai and Abu Dhabi).

The SPOUSE SPONSORSHIP VISA is needed for your wife. To qualify, you need to earn at least AED 4.000 (ZAR 13.100) a month (3.000 (ZAR 9.850) with accommodation). The CHILDREN SPONSORSHIP VISA for males is up to the age of 18; if the child (male) is enrolled in a full time university or college degree, the age limit is extended to 21.

  • Work and Residence Visa for UAE

The process for a work and residency visa usually takes about 20 working days. The first step consists in receiving the Entry Permit while you are in your home country, which includes an allowance to work. Therefore, you should submit the required documents to your consultant that will then submit the application on your behalf. You are then allowed to enter the country.

 

Within 60 days you will need to get a blood test and an X-ray from a doctor. A finger print registration is also required after arrival. The final stage will be a stamp in your passport and the issuing of an ID card. Up to the time that you receive your stamp and ID card you are allowed to work but not to travel.

 

Your sponsor has to be registered with a license in the UAE and documents are also required from him. Beside the proof of a personal insurance, you need to provide the following documents:

– Your diploma(s) or attested recent educational certificate(s), authorized by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and the UAE Embassy.

– A copy of your passport and 6 passport photos on a white background.

– A copy of your labor contract and an approved rental contract.

– AED 9.000 to cover the cost of the employment visa.

 

The family members of the main applicant will also be required to supply certain documents in order to apply for a family visa when they go with the main applicant. These documents are:

 

– A marriage and birth certificate authorized by Foreign Affairs and the UAE Embassy.

– A copy of their passport with 6 passport photos on a white background.

– A salary certificate

– The copy of the labor contract

– The approved rental contract

– In Dubai a Dewa Bill copy and in Abu Dhabi an ADEWA bill copy are also required.

– AED 5.000 to cover the fee for the family visa.

  • Turkey Visa Information for Foreigners

The Electronic Visa (e-Visa) Application System was launched on 17 April 2013 by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Turkey. This system allows visitors travelling to Turkey to easily obtain their e-Visas online in approximately three minutes.

Fill out Turkey tourist visa application form online

Get started(https://www.visahq.com/profiles.php?new=1)

Turkey visas for citizens of United States of America are electronic. No documents need to be mailed to uscispassportsvisa.com for processing. You will receive your electronic visa via e-mail.

It is possible to obtain e-Visa 7/24 at everywhere with internet connection. The applicants can obtain their visa after they fill in the necessary information concerning their identity, passport and travel dates and pay visa fee online.

Please note that e-visa is only valid when the purpose of travel is tourism or commerce. For other purposes, such as work and study visa, contact info@uscispassportsvisa.com.

Countries whose citizens are allowed to enter Turkey with their national ID’s:

Germany, Belgium, France, Georgia, The Netherlands, Spain, Switzerland, Italy, Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus, Liechtenstein, Luxemburg, Malta, Portugal, Greece.

Countries whose citizens are allowed to enter Turkey with their expired passports:
1. Germany – Passports expired within the last year / ID’s expired within the last year
2. Belgium – Passports expired within the last 5 years.
3. France – Passports expired within the last 5 years.
4. Spain – Passports expired within the last 5 years.
5. Switzerland – Passports expired within the last 5 years.
6. Luxemburg – Passports expired within the last 5 years.
7. Portugal – Passports expired within the last 5 years.
8. Bulgaria – Valid ordinary passport

General Information about Turkish Visas:

Visa regime for Touristic and Business Purposed visit of a country may differ from Work and Education Purposed visit. Also Turkey’s visa regime may change according to reciprocity principle. While some applicants may be exempt from visa for their touristic or business visit to Turkey, the others can obtain an e-Visa.

Visa types granted by Turkey are;

  • TOURIST/BUSINESSPERSON

    a) Touristic Visit
    b) Single Transit
    c) Double Transit
    d) Business Meeting/Commerce
    e) Conference/Seminar/Meeting
    f) Festival/Fair/Exhibition
    g) Sportive Activity
    h) Cultural Artistic Activity
    i) Official Visit
    j) Visit to Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus

 

  • OFFICIAL VISA

    a) Assigned for duty
    b) Courier

 

  • STUDENT – EDUCATION VISA

    a) Internship Visa
    b) Internship ERASMUS
    c) Internship AISEC
    d) Turkish Language Course Purpose
    e) Course Purpose
    f) Education Purpose
    g) Education in Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus

 

  • WORKING VISA

    a) Employment Purpose/Special Employment Purpose
    b) Assigned Lecturers/Academics
    c) Assigned Sportsperson
    d) Assigned Artists
    e) Assigned Free Zone Workers
    f) Assigned Journalists
    g) Montage and Repairman Purposes

 

  • OTHER VISAS

    a) Archaeological Excavation, Exploration Purpose
    b) Documentary Purpose
    c) Tour Operator Representative
    d) Medical Treatment Purposes
    e) Accompaniment Purpose
    f) Family Unification Purpose
    g) Freight Vısa
    h) Seafarer Visa

Contact info@uscispassportsvisa.com for all Visa applications to Turkey.

                
Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial